Marquette Wire Sports TV broadcast schedule announced

The+Wire+will+broadcast+two+men%27s+soccer+games%2C+two+women%27s+soccer+games%2C+six+volleyball+games%2C+three+women%27s+basketball+games++and+eight+hockey+games.
Back to Article
Back to Article

Marquette Wire Sports TV broadcast schedule announced

The Wire will broadcast two men's soccer games, two women's soccer games, six volleyball games, three women's basketball games  and eight hockey games.

The Wire will broadcast two men's soccer games, two women's soccer games, six volleyball games, three women's basketball games and eight hockey games.

Photo by Wire Stock Photo

The Wire will broadcast two men's soccer games, two women's soccer games, six volleyball games, three women's basketball games and eight hockey games.

Photo by Wire Stock Photo

Photo by Wire Stock Photo

The Wire will broadcast two men's soccer games, two women's soccer games, six volleyball games, three women's basketball games and eight hockey games.

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The Marquette Wire is expanding its live sports coverage this year, broadcasting 22 games online during the fall and winter seasons.

The schedule kicks off in style Sept. 9 when the women’s soccer team hosts UW-Milwaukee in one of the top derbies in college soccer.

Division I sports streams will be hosted on GoMarquette.com, while Club Hockey games will be on Marquettewire.org. All broadcasts will be available for free. The rest of Marquette’s Division I games will be streamed on Marquette Radio.

Schedule

Friday, Sept. 9: Women’s soccer vs. UW-Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 16: Volleyball vs. Iowa State, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 17: Volleyball vs. Missouri State, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 18: Women’s soccer vs. Cal State Northridge, 1:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 24: Men’s soccer vs. Villanova, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 30: Volleyball vs. Georgetown, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 1: Volleyball vs. Villanova, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 5: Men’s soccer vs. Wisconsin, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 12: Volleyball vs. Butler, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 28: Club Hockey at UW-Milwaukee, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29: Club Hockey vs. UW-Milwaukee, 12:40 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 4: Club Hockey vs. Loyola, 7:10 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 5: Club Hockey vs. Loyola, 12:40 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 11: Women’s basketball vs. Longwood, time TBA

Sunday, Nov. 13: Volleyball vs. St. John’s, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 15: Women’s basketball vs. St. Francis, time TBA

Friday, Dec. 2: Women’s basketball vs. Western Illinois, time TBA

Saturday, Dec. 3: Club Hockey vs. Robert Morris-White, 12:40 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20: Club Hockey vs. Bradley, 7:10 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21: Hockey vs. Bradley, 12:40 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 3: Club Hockey vs. Michigan, 7:40 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 4: Club Hockey vs. Michigan, 12:40 p.m.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email