The student news site of Marquette University

Marquette Wire

Marquette Radio DJ Schedule: Spring 2017

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 1:30 am: Creative Differences, DJs: Peter Feider, Jasper Poppele and Dan Butler
  • 1:30 am - 9:00 am: Automation
  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am: Alternative Medicine Advanced Treatment, DJ: Lukas Zimmerman
  • 10:30 am - 12:00 pm: Alternative Energy, DJs: Ian Schrank, Jonah Elliff and Matt Froelich
  • 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm: TME, DJs: Larson Seaver and Brian Vargas
  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm: Reel It In with Alex and Jack, DJs: Alex Langosch and Jack Taylor
  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm: Fresh From Tap, DJs: Jimmy Drenovsky and Jon Chacon
  • 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm: The Radio Thing, DJs: Nick Wolf and Tim Haggerty
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: Goose and Fish Experiment with Broadcasts of the Radio, DJs: Jonathon Guse and Nathan Fischer
  • 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm: Goon Squad Sports, DJ: Tim Haggerty and Michael Brennan
  • 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm: Hipster Scum, DJs: Morgan Hughes and Emmy Heeney
  • 10:30 pm - 12:00 am: Retrospect, DJs: Erin Wilson and Isidoro Balistreri

Monday

  • 12:00 am - 1:30 am: Golden Eagle Intermission, DJ: Daniel Matheson
  • 1:30 am - 9:00 am: Automation
  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am: Nate & Gandy, DJs: Nathan Desutter and Rome Gandelsman
  • 10:30 am - 12:00 pm: Everything in the House, DJ: Eric Balle
  • 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm: Automation
  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm: Monday Musicals, DJ: Melia Gonzalez
  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm: The Weekly Fly-By Part 2, DJs: Steven Snider and Marques Friend
  • 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm: Scenes from a Soundtrack, DJ: Colleen Duvall
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: The Ohenewaa Show, DJ: Rachael Obeng
  • 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm: Relax your Mind, DJ: Leah Janson
  • 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm: Curtain Call, DJ: Connor Cacciottolo
  • 10:30 pm - 12:00 am: West World Weekly, DJs: Mallory Winkler and Tom Hillmeyer

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am - 1:30 am: Automation
  • 1:30 am - 9:00 am: Automation
  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am: Automation
  • 10:30 am - 12:00 pm: Current Heat, DJ: Camille Paul
  • 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm: The Real 2.0, DJ: Deidre Hasan
  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm: Automation
  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm: Girl ^ 3, DJs: Jenny Whidden, Nora Neville and Emily Cain
  • 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm: Little Talks, DJs: Lily Wellen and Paula Tews
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: Alternative Rock Apella, DJs: Kevin O'Bryan, Mark Atkins and Graham Hooley
  • 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm: Baseball Dorks, DJs: Jesse Green, Ryan Olson and Fernado Nuno
  • 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm: We Didn't Watch this Movie, DJs: Wesley Richerson, Connor Hughes, Dominic Morache and Justin Hauter
  • 10:30 pm - 12:00 am: Freshman 15, DJs: Kateri Busiek and Haley Velez

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 1:30 am: Automation
  • 1:30 am - 9:00 am: Automation
  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am: Automation
  • 10:30 am - 12:00 pm: Certified, DJ: Kellan Pierucci
  • 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm: The Looney Bin, DJs: Ben Wracke and Josh Luna
  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm: Too Much Noise, DJ: Nick Neumann
  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm: Jams, Jams, & Jams, DJs: Maeve Hourihan and Julia Pagliarulo
  • 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm: From Every Corner, DJ: Gabby Powell
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: New Music Monday on Wednesday, DJs: Gabby Powell, Cecilia Anderson and Maggie O'Keefe
  • 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm: Coast to Coast Sports, DJs: David Sando, Ben Eck and John Hand
  • 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm: The Groove Line, DJs: DJ EJ and Savvy Beats
  • 10:30 pm - 12:00 am: Simon Says, DJs: Nick Simon and Stephen Marco

Thursday

  • 12:00 am - 1:30 am: Recent Vintage, DJs: Claire Hyman and Audrey Taylor
  • 1:30 am - 9:00 am: Automation
  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am: What's Big Sports, DJs: Peter Aspenson and Maxmillian McClellan
  • 10:30 am - 12:00 pm: Automation
  • 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm: Cold Weather Sports, DJs: Nathan DeSutter and Ryan Thomas
  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm: Life and Sports, DJ: Chris Reisner
  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm: For Our Ears Only, DJs: Mackane Vogel and Maya Korenich
  • 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm: I'm an RA, DJs: Sam Gubelman and Griffin Gross
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: You Can't Handle the Truth, DJs: Wire Opinions Desk
  • 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm: Prison Food: Same Crap, Different Week, DJs: Michael Stearns and Brendan Nemeth
  • 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm: Over the Top Rope, DJs: Charlie O'Donnell, Robby Cowles and Isaacc Vineburg
  • 10:30 pm - 12:00 am: Killed by Video, DJs: Sam Rivi, Tim Melland and Kaitlyn Busse

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 1:30 am: The Sports Session, DJs: Graham Provencher and James Ragen
  • 1:30 am - 9:00 am: Automation
  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am: Current Vibrations, DJs: Catherine Bell and Lucas Jackson
  • 10:30 am - 12:00 pm: Wire Sports Show, DJs: Grant Becker and Jack Goods
  • 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm: Calling All Sports, DJs: Max Templin and Austin Rooke
  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm: Clash of the Co-Host, DJs: Sebestian Becerra and Greg Makowski
  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm: Amateur Hour, DJs: Katelyn Weber and Madi Kec
  • 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm: Weekly Wave, DJs: Chris Ricco and Spencer Kipfmueller
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: We are over 9002: Electric Boogaloo, DJs: Duncan Schneider and Dylan Maslowski
  • 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm: The A-Team, DJs: Andrew Webber and Adam Labban
  • 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm: Tiny Tunes, DJs: Sophia Pizzo and Kelsey McCarthy
  • 10:30 pm - 12:00 am: Use your Words, DJ: Madeline Mathias and Phil Pinarski

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 1:30 am: Automation
  • 1:30 am - 9:00 am: Automation
  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am: The Morning After Show, DJs: Chris Duncan, Drew Busch and Aaron Grube
  • 10:30 am - 12:00 pm: The Rich Dempsey Show, DJ: Richard Dempsey
  • 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm: Apparently Not Everybody Wanted Some, DJs: Dan O'Keefe and Nicholas Cordonnier
  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm: The Irish Hour, DJ: Mike Cummings
  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm: Control, Alt (Music), Repeat, DJs: Molly Brenner and Courtney Tarnow
  • 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm: Green Horn Radio, DJ: Murphy Quill
  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm: Unlimited Swipes, DJs: Julia Bellair and Bridget Fogarty
  • 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm: Rockin' Rhythyms, DJs: Valerie Asimacopoulos, Amelle Aldurra and Dani Keller
  • 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm: Sportsmarq, DJs: Trey Hill, Michael Shaw and Sam Wulfkuhle
  • 10:30 pm - 11:59 pm: The Very Late Late Night Show That Happens at Night w/ Justin, Jack, and Neil, DJs: